- Terminal payment's public offer
Regulation 16/1 on the Procedure and Conditions for Granting, Suspending and Terminating Permission to Issue Electronic Money, and Requirements for Electronic Money Issuers
Regulation 16/2 on Order and Conditions of Issuance and Servicing (circulation) of Electronic Money, Requirements for Conducting Transactions in Electronic Money
Regulation 17/01 “Licensing of Payment and Settlement Organizations, Registration of Branch Offices; Qualification of Managers of Payment and Settlement Organizations, Requirements to Payment and Settlement Organizations for Technical, Software and Safety Adequacy at their Premises; Register of Activity License to Payment and Settlement Organizations; Information Contained in the Register”
Regulation 17/02 “Regulation of Activities of Payment and Settlement organizations, Prudential Standards of Payment and Settlement Organizations, Procedure of their Calculation”
Regulation 17/03 “Statements of Payment and Settlement Organizations: Submission and Publication”
Regulation 17/09 on “Cash operations at payment and settlement organizations operating in the territory of the Republic of Armenia”
Regulation 18 “Issuing Permit to Establish and Operate Armenian Payment and Settlement Systems”
Regulation 19 “Granting Permission to Participate in Foreign Payment and Settlement Systems; the List of Changes to Foreign PSS Operational Rules and Documents reportable to the Central Bank of Armenia; Foreign PSS Criteria; and Running of Registry”
Regulation 19.1 “Rules of Cooperation between Armenian and Foreign Money Transfer Payment and Settlement Organizations”
Resolution 294 on Defining the Moment of Entry of a Payment Document Into a Payment System and Irrevocability of a Payment Order